Make It Right® | Make It Right Scholarships
Contact Us Facebook Twitter Youtube RSS

Scholarships

Main   |   How To Apply   |   Application Form   |   PAST RECIPIENTS

PAST RECIPIENTS

The Holmes Foundation would like to congratulate the past Make It Right® Scholarship recipients:

2012

Lowell Bower, Energy Systems Engineering - University of Ontario Institute of Technology
Geovanni Rosales,
Construction Engineering Technician - George Brown College
Blaise McDonald,
BAT Construction Management - BCIT
Joshua A. Parlett,
Sustainable Building Design and construction - Fleming College
Marc Esposito , Building Renovation Technician - George Brown College
Brock Welch,
Construction Carpentry - Advanced Housing - Algonquin College
Parker Wilson,
 Construction Carpentry - Advanced Housing - Algonquin College
Matthew Frost,
Electrical - New Brunswick Community College
Alex Klausnitzer, Renovation Technician - Conestoga College
Megan Noctor, Renovation Technician - Conestoga College

.


2011
Taylor McCarthy, Heritage Carpentry & Joinery - Ottawa, ON
Stacey Kimberley,
General Carpentry - Kingston, ON
Jakub Misiek,
Sustainability Studies - Peterborough, ON
Christy Sutherland,
Construction Engineering Technology - Edmonton, AB
Noel Gingrich,
Construction Engineering Technology - Toronto, ON
Vicky Mason,
Construction Carpentry Techniques - Cambridge, ON

2010

• Jakub Misiek,
Trent University, Masters of Arts, Sustainability Studies
• Tyler Lancaster,
Algonquin College, Carpentry & Joinery - Heritage
• Candice Harris, George Brown College, B.A.T. Construction Science & Management
Shelley Jones Penny, Algonquin College, Carpentry & Joinery - Heritag
• Daniel Pershaw,
Algonquin College, Carpentry - Heritage & Millwork
• Lenord Doherty, College of New Caledonia, Carpentry

2009

• Matthew Crimi,
Heating, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Technician, Nobleton, ON
• Jordan Daezner, Construction Science & Management, Pickering, ON
• Darlene Houde
, Renovation Technician-Construction, Fort Erie, ON
Benjamin Kissell, Building Renovation Restoration Technician & Carpentry Apprentice, Toronto, ON
• Juliana Ross,
Electrical Pre Employment Level I Accreditation Program, Winnipeg, MB
• David Richardson
, Construction Carpentry - Advanced Housing, South Porcupine, ON
• Eric Saarela,
Construction Engineering Technology (Mgmt), Porcupine, ON
Jessica Seguin, Renovation Technician, Welland, ON

2008

John Borrell,
  West Vancouver, BC
Andrew Corks,
  Kamloops, BC
Shou Ying Cui,
Toronto, ON
Jordan Daenzer,
Pickering, ON
Blake Hall,
Guelph, ON
Luca Lombardo,
Toronto, ON
Paul Krasnewych,
Scarborough, ON
Julien Quirion,
North Bay, ON

2007
Stephen Magneron
Charity Adams